Our Sponsors

Click the sponsors to view

websites

 

 

contact mnbowling


 

continually being updated

If you have a tournament you want listed....send email

We would suggest that you keep checking this for any changes.

  MSC (Midwest Sr Classic) 
CBA (Central Bowlers Alliance)
YOUTH
youth tournaments mjbt etc.
MSTRS  All masters tournaments

TMCLG   Team Challenge

WMN  Women's Tournaments

City/State  Tournaments

OTHER   other tournaments

Click here for the ABT Schedule, as they are weekly

2 0 1 0
-
-
-
Sept 18-19
CBA
Drkulas  Linds Invitational
Sept 19
mjbt
Garden Center Lanes
Sept 25  Sat
MSC
Island Xtreme Bowl
Sept 26
MSTRS
Mpls Masters  Brunswick Zone Blaine
Oct 2
St Paul
Most Improved Avg   AMF Maplewood
Oct 3
MSTRS
St Paul Senior Masters  Westside
Oct 10
MSTRS
Mpls Senior Masters  Super Bowl
Oct 16
CBA
Island Xtreme Bowl
Oct 16-24
Mpls Sr
Mpls Senior Tourn   Earle Brown
Oct 24
sweeper
Brunswick Sweeper,  Sartel
Oct 23-31
Mn 600
Mn State Women's 600 Tournament  Owatonna  
Oct 17
mjbt
Midway Pro Bowl
Oct 23-Nov14
Mn
Minn St Sr Bowling Championships,  Hutch Bowl
Oct 24 Sun
MSC
Stars & Strikes  Wyoming
Oct 24
High school
Midwest High School Challenge  Bruns Zone EP
link
Oct 30-31
CBA
Bruns Zone Brooklyn Pk  Baker Dbls
Oct 30-Nov 4 Mpls Wmn
Mpls Women's Tourn.   New Hope
Oct 31
9 Pin "no tap"  Bruns Zone Eden Prarie
Nov 6-7
MSTRS
St Paul Masters   Matties
Nov 6-21
St Paul
St Paul Women's City Tourn   Midway Pro Bowl
Nov 14  Sun
MSC
White Bear Bowl
Nov 14
sweeper
Brunswick Sweeper,  Melrose
Nov 20-21
CBA
Bruns Zone Lakeville
Nov 21
mjbt
Echo Lanes  Austin
Dec 4 Red Cedar
Red Cedar Match Games  Broadway Bowl Menomonie
Dec 5
TMCHG
St Paul Team Challenge Drkulas
Dec 11
Mankato
Match Play, Double Elim. Bowlero Lanes, Mankato
Dec 11-12
CBA
Granite Bowl So.   US Open
Dec 12
TMCHG
St Paul Limited Avg.Team Challenge  Flaherty's
Dec 18 Holiday Gm Colonial Lanes,  Holiday Match Games.  Rochester
Dec 19  Sun
MSC
Super Bowl
Dec 19
MWST
Midwest Women's Scratch Tourn.  Midway Pro Bowl
Dec 19
mjbt
Memory Lanes
Dec 19
sweeper
Brunswick Sweeper,  Cold Spring
2 0 1 1
     
Jan 2
MSTRS
Minn Masters  AMF Earle Brown
Jan 8- Feb 13
MPLS
Mpls City Tourn.  Blainbrook
Jan 8-9
Manitoba
Manitoba Open, Winnipeg
Jan 8-9 Chip.Valley
Chippewa Valley Match Games,  Wagners
Jan 9
Queens
Mpls/St Paul  Queens  Pinz
 
Jan 9
MSTRS
Minn Senior Masters  TBD
Jan 9
mjbt
AMF Earle Brown
Jan 9-31
Mixed
St Paul Mixed   West Side
Jan 15-16
Minot
M.Anderson Mem.  Formerly "Fisher Shootout"  minot
Jan 15- Feb 5
yth chmp
St Paul Youth USBC Championships  Mermaid
Jan 16   Sun
MSC
AMF Southtown
Jan 21-May 8
Mn
Mn State Women's Tournament   Alex
Jan 22-23
CBA
Huikko's  Buffalo
Jan 29-Mar 6
Little Falls
Little Falls No Tap
Jan 30
CBA/mjbt
Mermaid,  CBA/MJBT Baker Dbls
Jan 30
sweeper
Brunswick Sweeper,  Granite Bowl
Feb 4-Mar 27
St Paul
St Paul Open Tourn.  Matties
Feb 5
600 club
St Paul 600 Club   Flaherty's
 
Feb 5-May 1
MN
Mn State Open Tournament   Duluth
Feb 6
jr match
St Paul Jr Match Games   AMF Saxon
 
Feb 12-Mar 6
mama V's
Mama Vitales Scholorship  AMF Saxon
 
Feb 13
TMCHG
Mpls Team Challenge  AMF Southtown  8am start!!
Feb 20
CBA
Andover Lanes
Feb 20
mjbt
AMF Saxon Lanes
Feb 26-Mar13
Mpls
Mpls Mixed couples team tourn.  Superbowl
Feb 27 Sun
MSC
AMF Maple Lanes
Feb 27
sweeper
Brunswick Sweeper,  River City Extreme
       
Mar 5
metro 600
Twin Metro 600 club, Maple Lanes
Mar 12-13
CBA
  Alt shot Dbls  White Bear Bowl
Mar 20  Sun
MSC
New Matties (Burnsville Bowl)
Mar 20
mjbt
AMF Southtown
Mar 27
sweeper
Brunswick Sweeper,  Albany Bowl
Apr 2- 10
St Paul Sr
St Paul Sr Tournament   AMF Saxon
 
Apr 2-May 1
Mn youth
Mn State Youth Tourn.   Ham Lake
 
Apr 2-May 15
Mn Mixed
Mn Mixed State Tourn.  Apple Place
 
Apr 3
sweeper
Brunswick Sweeper,  Granite Bowl So.
Apr 9-10
CBA
Cedarvale  Year End
Apr 17  Sun
MSC
Mattties
Apr 17
mjbt
TBD
May 2-13
700 club
St Paul 700 Club   AMF Maplewood
 
May 15
mjbt
Blainbrook
May 22  Sun
MSC
Flaherty's
June 12
mjbt
Brunswick Zone Lakeville
June 26
mjbt
Pinz  Oakdale